ReRouteMe - Use ReRouteMe’s free commute planning application to travel faster and smarter. You’ll miss traffic! Whether you’re driving, busing, taking the taxi, cycling or walking, ReRouteMe will help you avoid construction, accidents and traffic congestion on your commute. ESRB E en-US All: All Route Optimization Free commute planning application to travel faster and smarter. You’ll miss traffic!
"Cool app!" by , Written on It gave me a new route to work that saved me quite a bit of time.
Privacy Policy

ReRouteMe is committed to respect your privacy and personal information. The collection and use of your personal information on our website will be governed under Canadian law and more specifically the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), which prohibits the collection, use, or disclosure of an individual’s personal information without their consent.


ReRouteMe has no plans to share or sell collected personal information with commercial agencies. Personal information transmitted to us by users is kept strictly confidential. We will not sell, trade, rent or publish any of the information given to us by users. We may need to disclose personal information to meet legal or regulatory requirements, such as under a court order or to a government institution if required or authorized by law. We may at times collect anonymous tracking information to gauge usage patterns and the popularity of specific areas of the site. Some of this data is gathered through the use of cookies. Cookies may be deactivated by the user at any time. They are not required for this site to function properly.


We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies. All of our notification emails are opt-in, meaning that they are sent only to those who have specifically requested to receive them. Unsubscribe instructions will be included at the bottom of each issue.


Advertise with us

You can put your business on the map!
Click here to find out how.

Feedback

We'd love to hear from you!
Choose from these options